For trade and service businesses in the UK and Ireland
Every enquiry.
Answered, checked, priced.
Ledarv talks to your customers, checks the job against what you can really take on, and prices it from your own rate card. You approve from your phone.
You're chatting with an automated assistant
Hi, I'm Brightside's assistant. I'll gather the details — a person checks every price before it's sent.
Hi — mice in the loft. 3-bed semi in Leeds.
Sorry to hear that. What's your postcode, and any signs downstairs?
LS6 2AB. Droppings in the kitchen too.
Rodent treatment, 3-bed semi
Total inc. VAT£186.00
How it works
From first message to a quote you stand behind.
Set it up once with your prices, areas, stock and crews. After that it runs on every enquiry.
- 1MessageA customer asks for a price
- 2QualifyThe assistant asks what's missing
- 3CheckArea, stock, crew and job size
- 4PriceFrom your rate card, by fixed rules
- 5ApproveYou decide, on your phone
15minutes
to your first quote, starting from a ready-made price list for your trade.
0prices
written by a language model. Every figure is computed from your numbers.
1tap
to approve and send. Nothing reaches a customer before you say yes.
Feasibility
It checks before it promises.
Do you cover that postcode? Is a crew free? Is the stock there? Every answer comes with its reason.
- Service areaLS6 is inside Leeds North
- CrewCrew 2 is free Thursday morning
- Stock6 bait stations needed, 40 in the van store
- Job size3-bed is within your 1–6 bed range
Feasible — ready to price4 of 4 passed
Pricing engine
Prices from your numbers. Never a guess.
Your prices, your travel charges, your VAT — worked out by fixed rules you can read line by line.
Quotation Q-0142
Rodent treatment, 3-bed semi
| Line | Amount |
|---|---|
| Rodent treatment, 3 visits | £120.00 |
| Bait stations × 6 at £4.50 | £27.00 |
| Call-out, Leeds North zone | £8.00 |
| Subtotal | £155.00 |
| VAT 20% | £31.00 |
| Total | £186.00 |
Every figure traces to a number you entered: price, quantity, travel, VAT. Rate card v3.
AI where it helps. Arithmetic where it counts. The assistant understands the customer and writes the note — code does the money.
Approve in under a minute.
The amount, the lines and the reasons — on your phone.
Waiting for you
Rodent treatment, 3-bed semi
Leeds LS6 · via chat
Rodent treatment, 3 visits£120.00
Bait stations × 6 at £4.50£27.00
Call-out, Leeds North zone£8.00
VAT 20%£31.00
Total£186.00
Why this price
Your rodent rate card, 3-bed band, Leeds North travel charge. Prices you confirmed, version 3.
Every conversation, on the record.
Read any enquiry back, see what was extracted, and why it scored what it did.
You're chatting with an automated assistant
Hi, I'm Brightside's assistant. I'll gather the details — a person checks every price before it's sent.
Hi — mice in the loft. 3-bed semi in Leeds.
Sorry to hear that. What's your postcode, and any signs downstairs?
LS6 2AB. Droppings in the kitchen too.
Rodent treatment, 3-bed semi
Total inc. VAT£186.00
Trades
Start from a price list built for your trade.
Pre-priced for the UK and Ireland — pounds or euros, the right VAT, regional rates. Change any number to match yours.
Pest control
Rodents, wasps, insects — by property size and visits
Cleaning
Domestic and commercial — by size, frequency and access
Removals
By volume, distance, floors and packing
EV charger installation
By cable run, fuse board and grant scheme
Trust
Built to be trusted with your customers.
UK and EU data protection, and the EU AI Act, shape how Ledarv works — not just what its terms say.
Customers know it's an assistant.
Every conversation opens by saying so. It can't be switched off, and each disclosure is recorded.
No automatic rejections.
If a job doesn't fit, that decision comes to you — not a closed door for the customer. People can always ask for a human.
Data stays in Europe.
Database and servers run in Frankfurt. Each business is fixed to its region when the account is created.
Export or erase, on request.
Everything about one contact, out or gone. Built in from the start, not bolted on later.
Questions we get asked.
Does it message my customers without me?
It answers questions and gathers the details. Quotations only go out once you approve them.
What if a price comes out wrong?
Prices are computed from the rate card you entered, by fixed rules, and every quote shows its lines. If something is off, it's a number you can correct — not a black box.
Do I have to build a price list from scratch?
No. You start from a pre-priced list for your trade and change what doesn't match how you charge.
Where does my data live?
In Frankfurt, in the EU.
Can I try it?
Yes. Register your business and set it up yourself, in about fifteen minutes. Going live on a real channel needs our approval while we work with our first businesses.
Stop quoting in the evenings.
Every enquiry arrives qualified, checked and priced — waiting for a yes.